Vice Presidency for Operations

This Vice Presidency is responsible for establishing and carrying out a general operations plan for the City of Knowledge campus, ensuring its sustainability, optimization and efficiency.

It is in charge of the maintenance plan for the infrastructure and the open spaces on campus and the comprehensive plan for waste management, in addition to forecasting and operating all of the logistics and technological support for the City of Knowledge. In addition, it provides and manages the systems for security and surveillance, internal public transport, and central air conditioning, among others. It handles the key task of coordinating with the companies and public institutions that provide services such as water and sanitation, public transport, electric energy and telephone connections.

Manuel Aparicio

Técnico de Refrigeración

Richard Araúz

Técnico Ayudante General

Jorge Batista

Jefe de Sistemas de Aire Acondicionado

Julián Bordones

Almacenista

Sherly Bultrón

Administrador de Proyectos

Roberto Caballero

Gerente de Mantenimiento

José Caicedo

Supervisor de Mantenimiento

Abdiel Camarena

Técnico de Monitoreo

Maikel Cano

Técnico de Monitoreo

Josué Castillo

Técnico Plomero

Liz Castillo

Especialista de Atención al Usuario

Peregrino Castrejo

Técnico en Servicios

Fidelio Castro

Técnico en Servicios

Alberto Cedeño

Técnico Ayudante General

Jessica Cedeño

Asistente Técnico

Rodrigo Celis

Vicepresidente de Operaciones

Antonio Concepción

Técnico de Refrigeración

Kiara Concepción

Asistente Técnico

Gustavo Córdoba

Técnico Ayudante General

Wilfredo Cosme

Técnico Ayudante General

Noel Diaz

Técnico de Refrigeración

Carlos Fossatti

Supervisor de Mantenimiento

Carlos Fuentes

Técnico Audiovisual

Gonzalo Gomez

Agente de Seguridad

Antonio González

Técnico Ayudante General

Rainer Guardado

Técnico de Refrigeración

Rogelio Guardia

Especialista de Seguridad

Dario Molina

Conductor

James Morris

Técnico de Soporte

Anibal Muñoz

Jardinero

Irving Núñez

Supervisor de Operaciones

Josue Ortiz

Técnico de Monitoreo

Brenda Pérez

Conductor

Eduardo Pérez

Técnico de Soporte y Sistemas de Comunicaciones

Ricardo Pérez

Técnico Electricista

Ascanio Quintana

Agente de Seguridad

Dayra Ramos

Especialista de EHS

Julio Ramos

Técnico Electricista

Armando Rangel

Técnico de Refrigeración

Danilo Reyes

Ingeniero de Mantenimiento

Rafael Riascos

Técnico Plomero

Jamhel Ríos

Técnico de Operaciones Mecánicas

Roland Ríos

Técnico de Soporte y Sistemas de Comunicaciones

Jorge Rodriguez

Técnico de Refrigeración

Michel Rodríguez

Supervisora de Seguridad y Monitoreo

Valerio Rodríguez

Técnico Electricista

Milagro Romero

Técnico de Monitoreo

Armando Sánchez

Coordinador de Sostenibilidad Operacional

Hilario Sánchez

Técnico Soldador

Eduardo Sarmiento

Gerente de Tecnología

Elieser Sevilla

Agente de Seguridad

Ibrahim Singh

Agente de Seguridad

Osvaldo Valdés

Gerente de Operaciones de Campo

Diego Zuniga

Especialista en Equipamiento Tecnológico